• Follow Us!
    Facebook icon
    Organize Today
    Learn more about organizing your workplace!

    Click Here
    Action Center
    YOU TUBE
    VIDEOS ECT
    YOU TUBE
    VIDEOS ECT
    Important Links
    Visit drive.google.com/drive/folders/1qR4TeJRw43Qhb8KDikK8elYRsSkPvo-q?usp=sharing > !
    Visit join.afge.org/l2142!
    Visit www.afge.org!
    Visit www.coastalbendbloodcenter.org/!
    Visit www.ccad.army.mil/!
    Visit www.usajobs.gov/!
    Visit www.dol.gov/owcp/!
    Visit www.purchasingpower.com!
    Visit mypay.dfas.mil/mypay.aspx!
    Visit www.tsp.gov/index.shtml!
  • Officers & Staff
    President
    JAMES COOK

    Email:

    Phone:
    361-961-6992


    1st Vice President
    GEORGE ROBLES

    Email:

    Phone:
    361-961-6993


    Chief Steward
    ALFRED WILLIAMS

    Email:

    Phone:
    361-961-2142


    2nd Vice President / Safety Officer
    NESTOR VILLAREAL

    Email:

    Phone:
    361-961-2142


    3rd Vice-President
    Ruben Arreola

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-1020

    W/C P322B0


    4th Vice President
    Selina Sanchez





    5TH VICE PRESIDENT
    Abel Valdez


    Phone:
    361-961-2142


    6th Vice President 'VACANT
    Josie Huape


    Phone:
    361-961-2142


    Treasurer
    Joel Garcia Jr

    Email:

    Phone:
    961-2142


    Secretary
    Rosie Mirales

    Email:

    Phone:
    361-961-2142

    DLA Representative


    Web Master/Editor
    Donney D Zumwalt

    Email:

    Phone:
    361-961-4556


    Veterans Rights Coordinator
    David Ybanez



    Steward
    Humberto Ortiz

    Email:

    Phone:
    361-961-5765

    Plating Shop 1St Shift


    Steward
    Bryan Martinez

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-331-1611

    Shop: Facilities


    Steward
    Alfredo Ortiz (AKA) Fred

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-3595

    Airframes Cleaning


    Steward
    Myles Balderas

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-5765

    Plating Shop


    Steward
    Nayarda Robinson

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-431-3727

    DLA-Receiving Department 

    Social committee member




    Franco
    Sergio

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-6575

    Plating Shop Bldg 340


    Wells
    David

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-510-0417

    DLA Storage


    Steward
    John Castillo

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-9988

    Hangar 46 / J3P4A014 


    Steward
    Jose Marcos Presas

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-876-2061

    P4A001 Hanagr 46 Sheetmetal / Structures Tool Room

    Safety Communicator




    Steward
    Guadelupe Leal Jr

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-0995

    Mechanical Shop 1st shift


    Steward
    Christopher Flores (AKA) Brillo

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-4765

    Directorate of Engine Production, T700 Sub Assembly Branch


    Steward
    Kimberly Musser

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-254-361-0748

    DFPM Enviormental Division


    Steward
    Sara Botello

    Email:

    Phone:
    1-361-961-5230

    Cross Service Transmission



  • American Federation of Government Employees Local 2142

    Copyright © 2022.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    85900 hits since Sep 20, 2019


  • Top of Page image